Start typing to see products you are looking for.
  • Menu Menu

Shopping cart

Close
Menu
close
Start typing to see products you are looking for.

Producers Producers

Producers Producers

Wines that are imported by and available across Australia through Eurocentric Wine Imports: 

 

AUSTRIA/HUNGARY

Burgenland: Judith Beck, Franz Weninger.

Kremstal: Turk.

Weinviertel: Herbert Zillinger.

 

FRANCE

Alsace: Pierre Frick, La Grange de L'Oncle Charles, Prince Estivac, Sipp-Mack, Valentin Zusslin.

Beaujolais: Jean-Marc Burgaud, Nicolas Chemarin, Clos de la Roilette, Jules Desjourneys, L'Epicurieux, Elisa Guerin (due Sept), Quentin Harel, Thillardon.

Bordeaux: Bel-Air Marquis d'Aligre, Closeries des Moussis.

Bugey: Philippe Balivet.

Burgundy, Chablis: Jeremy Arnaud, Raoul Gautherin, Pattes Loup (Thomas Pico), Cyril Testut, Thomas Ventoura.

Burgundy, Cote Chalonnaise: Jeannin-Naltet.

Burgundy, Cote d'Or: Denis Bachelet (Gevrey), Bernard-Bonin (Puligny-Meursault), Simon Colin, Arnaud Ente (Meursault), Benôit Ente (Puligny-Montrachet), Michel Gay (Chorey les Beaune), Georges Glantenay (due Sept), Vincent Latour, Morey-Coffinet, Gerard Mugneret (Vosne Romanee).

Burgundy, Macon: Clos des Rocs, Famille Paquet, Jean-Christophe Perraud.

Champagne: Baron Albert (Charly-sur-Marne), Gaspard & Vincent Brochet, Etienne Calsac (Avize), Domaine de Bichery (Neuville-sur-Seine), Vincent Charlot (Mardeuil), Pierre Deville (Verzy), Jean-Baptiste Geoffroy (Cumières), La Parcelle (Barzy-sur-Marne), Benoit Marguet (Ambonnay), Flavien Nowack (Vandieres), Maxime Oudiette (Beaunay), Ployez-Jacquemart (Ludes), Regis Poissinet (Cuchery), Adrien Renoir (Verzy).

Jura: Bruno Bienaime, Cellier St Benoit, Frederic Puffeney, Domaine de la Tournelle.

Languedoc: Frederic Broucas, Les Enfants Sauvages, Spencer La Pujade (coming soon).

Loire: Mark Angeli, Betes Curieuses, Domaine de la Bretonniere, Chateau de Plaisance (due Sept), Chateau de la Roulerie, Thomas-Labaille.

Rhone: Clos Bellane, Domaine de Cristia, Lionel Faury, Jean-Francois Malsert, Vignerons d'Estezargues.

Savoie: Adrien Berlioz, Gilles Berlioz.

Southwest: Freres Laffitte.

 

GERMANY

Mosel: AJ Adam, Willi Schaefer, Schloss Lieser.

Pfalz: Becker (coming soon).

Rheinhessen: Schätzel (coming soon), Stefan Winter.

Saar: Zilliken.

 

ITALY

Abruzzo: Cingilia.

Friuli: Venchiarezza.

Piedmont: Gianfranco Bovio, Gianni Doglia, Giuseppe Nada, Giulia Negri, Guido Rivella, Arnaldo Rivera.

Puglia: Feudi di Guagnano.

Tuscany: Cerbaiona, Fattoria di Sammontana (coming soon), Ficomontanino.

Veneto: Ca' di Rajo, Salutis.

 

PORTUGAL

Minho: A&D Wines

 

SLOVENIA

Podravje: Gönc

 

SOUTH AFRICA

Simonsberg: Natte Valleij

Swartland: Bryan MacRobert

 

SPAIN

DO Calatayud: La Gavacha (coming soon)

DO Jumilla: Finca Bacara

DO Penedes: Sicus

DO Ribera del Duero: Rudeles (coming soon)

DO Rioja: Pedro Balda, Abel Mendoza

DO Valencia: Antonio Arraez

DO Yecla: Torito Bravo

Wines that are imported by and available across Australia through Eurocentric Wine Imports: 

 

AUSTRIA/HUNGARY

Burgenland: Judith Beck, Franz Weninger.

Kremstal: Turk.

Weinviertel: Herbert Zillinger.

 

FRANCE

Alsace: Pierre Frick, La Grange de L'Oncle Charles, Prince Estivac, Sipp-Mack, Valentin Zusslin.

Beaujolais: Jean-Marc Burgaud, Nicolas Chemarin, Clos de la Roilette, Jules Desjourneys, L'Epicurieux, Elisa Guerin (due Sept), Quentin Harel, Thillardon.

Bordeaux: Bel-Air Marquis d'Aligre, Closeries des Moussis.

Bugey: Philippe Balivet.

Burgundy, Chablis: Jeremy Arnaud, Raoul Gautherin, Pattes Loup (Thomas Pico), Cyril Testut, Thomas Ventoura.

Burgundy, Cote Chalonnaise: Jeannin-Naltet.

Burgundy, Cote d'Or: Denis Bachelet (Gevrey), Bernard-Bonin (Puligny-Meursault), Simon Colin, Arnaud Ente (Meursault), Benôit Ente (Puligny-Montrachet), Michel Gay (Chorey les Beaune), Georges Glantenay (due Sept), Vincent Latour, Morey-Coffinet, Gerard Mugneret (Vosne Romanee).

Burgundy, Macon: Clos des Rocs, Famille Paquet, Jean-Christophe Perraud.

Champagne: Baron Albert (Charly-sur-Marne), Gaspard & Vincent Brochet, Etienne Calsac (Avize), Domaine de Bichery (Neuville-sur-Seine), Vincent Charlot (Mardeuil), Pierre Deville (Verzy), Jean-Baptiste Geoffroy (Cumières), La Parcelle (Barzy-sur-Marne), Benoit Marguet (Ambonnay), Flavien Nowack (Vandieres), Maxime Oudiette (Beaunay), Ployez-Jacquemart (Ludes), Regis Poissinet (Cuchery), Adrien Renoir (Verzy).

Jura: Bruno Bienaime, Cellier St Benoit, Frederic Puffeney, Domaine de la Tournelle.

Languedoc: Frederic Broucas, Les Enfants Sauvages, Spencer La Pujade (coming soon).

Loire: Mark Angeli, Betes Curieuses, Domaine de la Bretonniere, Chateau de Plaisance (due Sept), Chateau de la Roulerie, Thomas-Labaille.

Rhone: Clos Bellane, Domaine de Cristia, Lionel Faury, Jean-Francois Malsert, Vignerons d'Estezargues.

Savoie: Adrien Berlioz, Gilles Berlioz.

Southwest: Freres Laffitte.

 

GERMANY

Mosel: AJ Adam, Willi Schaefer, Schloss Lieser.

Pfalz: Becker (coming soon).

Rheinhessen: Schätzel (coming soon), Stefan Winter.

Saar: Zilliken.

 

ITALY

Abruzzo: Cingilia.

Friuli: Venchiarezza.

Piedmont: Gianfranco Bovio, Gianni Doglia, Giuseppe Nada, Giulia Negri, Guido Rivella, Arnaldo Rivera.

Puglia: Feudi di Guagnano.

Tuscany: Cerbaiona, Fattoria di Sammontana (coming soon), Ficomontanino.

Veneto: Ca' di Rajo, Salutis.

 

PORTUGAL

Minho: A&D Wines

 

SLOVENIA

Podravje: Gönc

 

SOUTH AFRICA

Simonsberg: Natte Valleij

Swartland: Bryan MacRobert

 

SPAIN

DO Calatayud: La Gavacha (coming soon)

DO Jumilla: Finca Bacara

DO Penedes: Sicus

DO Ribera del Duero: Rudeles (coming soon)

DO Rioja: Pedro Balda, Abel Mendoza

DO Valencia: Antonio Arraez

DO Yecla: Torito Bravo

Scroll To Top

#title#

#price#
×